SPORTING CP team information
back to top Team information
soccer, football
Sporting CP
x

name
found
country
website
Next match

2026-07-31 18:45
Sporting CP vs Nottingham Forest
International - Club Friendlies 2026/2026
Sporting CP vs Nottingham Forest soccer match
Portugal
Portugal advertisment
Last 10 team matches
2026-07-25
2
0
Half time result0 0
(54') Unknown
(68') Unknown
competition: International - Club Friendlies 2026/2026 2026-07-20
7
0
Half time result2 0
(4') Unknown
(36') Unknown
(51') Unknown
(65') Unknown
(70') Unknown
competition: International - Club Friendlies 2026/2026 2026-07-14
4
1
Half time result1 0
(24') Unknown
Unknown (69')
(72') Unknown
(76') Unknown
(79') Unknown
competition: International - Club Friendlies 2026/2026 2026-05-24
1
2
Half time result0 1
Kevin Zohi (4')
(15') Goncalo Inacio
(54') Luis Suarez
Alejandro Alfaro (100')
(100') Ricardo Mangas
(109') Maximiliano Araujo
Stopira (113')
Stopira (114')
Luis Pedro De Freitas Pinto Trabulo (119')
(120') Luis Suarez
competition: Portugal - Taca De Portugal 2025/2026 2026-05-16
3
0
Half time result2 0
(15') Quaresma
(34') Luis Suarez
Jose Carlos Teixeira Lopes Reis Goncalves (63')
(90') Morten Hjulmand
competition: Portugal - Liga Portugal 2025/2026 2026-05-11
1
4
Half time result1 2
(12') Diogo Oliveira
(13') Diogo Oliveira
Ousmane Diomande (32')
Luis Suarez (32')
(34') Francisco Petrasso
Luis Suarez (35')
Gustavo Mancha (42')
(52') Francisco Petrasso
Francisco (66')
(83') Guilherme Da Silva
(85') Guilherme Da Silva
Geovany Quenda (90')
competition: Portugal - Liga Portugal 2025/2026 2026-05-04
5
1
Half time result3 0
Diogo Lobao Sousa (7')
(9') Goncalo Inacio
(23') Daniel Braganca
Noah Saviolo (29')
(45') Maximiliano Araujo
Thiago Balieiro (60')
(61') Luis Suarez
(74') Luis Guilherme
Zeno Debast (85')
competition: Portugal - Liga Portugal 2025/2026 2026-04-29
2
2
Half time result0 0
Pedro Henryque Pereira Dos Santos (16')
Rony Lopes (19')
Tiago Manso (43')
(45') Quaresma
competition: Portugal - Liga Portugal 2025/2026 2026-04-26
1
1
Half time result0 0
(12') Gustavo Mendonca
(45') Babatunde Akinsola
Rafael Nel (47')
(66') Pedro Lima
Daniel Braganca (90')
(90') Adriel
competition: Portugal - Liga Portugal 2025/2026 2026-04-22
0
0
Half time result0 0
(22') Pablo Rosario
Morten Hjulmand (34')
(44') Gabriel Veiga
(57') Jan Bednarek
Rui Silva (83')
(89') Alan Varela
Ricardo Mangas (90')
competition: Portugal - Taca De Portugal 2025/2026 Team form
DDDWWWLWWW
advertisment
Statistics facts of last 10 matches
Number of Sporting CP wins
6
Number of Sporting CP draws
3
Number of Sporting CP loses
1
Average scored goals per match
2.9
Average conceded goals per match
0.8
Chance to score goal next match
90 %
Chance to conceded goal next match
60 %
Number of clean sheet matches
4
Failure to score matches
1
Matches over 2.5 goals in
7
Matches under 2.5 goals in
3
Time without scored goal
22 min.
Time without conceded goal
201 min.
advertisment
Bet statistics